Fall 2013 Class and Lab Schedule

First Year Class Schedule:

09/30/13

 FS-207 Breakfast Cookery

 FS-302 Quick Breads

10/07/13

 FS-207 Breakfast Cookery

 FS-302 Quick Breads

10/14/13

FS-207 Breakfast Cookery

 FS-303 Cookies

10/21/13

 FS-205 Meat, Fish, & Poultry

 FS-303 Cookies

10/28/13

 FS-205 Meat, Fish, & Poultry

 FS-303 Cookies

11/04/13

 FS-205 Meat, Fish, & Poultry

 FS-304 Cakes

11/11/13

 FS-205 Meat, Fish, & Poultry

 FS-304 Cakes

11/18/13

 FS-205 Meat, Fish, & Poultry

 FS-304 Cakes

11/25/13

 FS-206 Vegetable, Rice, & Pasta

 FS-304 Cakes

12/02/13

 FS-206 Vegetable, Rice, & Pasta

 FS-305 Custards & Creams

12/09/13

 FS-206 Vegetable, Rice, & Pasta

 FS-305 Custards & Creams

12/16/13

finals

finals

 
Evening Culinary Lab Schedule:

Robin

Boyd

4

 

Marivette

Miranda-Rosa

1

John

Burroughs

3

 

Matthew

Mirsky

2

Toni

Canale

4

 

Sterling

Mitchell

2

Brittany

Cantor

1

 

Nathan

Moyer

3

Sasha

Cardona

4

 

Zachary

Nescio

4

Jaleel

Cathey

3

 

Javier

Perea

4

Adrienne

Clarke

2

 

Eugene

Pinheiro

2

Trunise

Coston

2

 

Alicia

Reyes

3

Liam

Crane

4

 

Ricky

Richards

2

Oshin

Dawkins

2

 

Thajmir

Rowser

4

Antione

Dixon

2

 

Rachel

Ruane

1

Ruslan

Drankov

3

 

Ryan

Ruane

1

Terrell

Dukes

1

 

Wendell

Thompson

1

Lamar

Fullard

4

 

Takia

Ward

4

Michelle

Gravley

2

 

Michael

Weaver

3

Kristin

Hoffman

1

 

Anastaisia

Whalen

2

Alexandra

Jones

4

 

William

Wilson

1

Richard

Kornegay

3

 

Zoie

Wilson

3

Jennifer

Mei

1

 

Allen

Wu

1

Josephine

Miller

3

 

 

 

 

 ServiceClass:

Sierra

Blagmon

1

Caitlynn

Brunt

3

Abdul

Conteh

2

Ayla

Dobbs

1

Tenira

McClary

4

Vincent

Musgreave

4

Mary

Overbeck

3

Christian Pagan 4

Keyana

Strawther

2

 

Week 1

 

Tues

Wed

Thurs

Fri

AM

1

2

3

4

PM

4

3

2

1

Week 2

 

Tues

Wed

Thurs

Fri

AM

2

3

4

1

PM

3

2

1

4

Week 3

 

Tues

Wed

Thurs

Fri

AM

3

4

1

2

PM

2

1

4

3

Week 4

 

Tues

Wed

Thurs

Fri

AM

4

1

2

3

PM

1

4

3

2

 

 

Class list for 2nd year Spring 13 term.

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
GE-100 Business Math
TBD
Chef Timothy McGinniss
cheftm@culinaryarts.edu
7:30- 9:00 7:30- 9:00 7:30- 9:00 7:30- 9:00

OM-207 Catering Menu Management
Chef Florence Linton, FMP
ChefFl@culinaryarts.edu

10:15-11:15 10:15-11:15 10:15-11:15 10:15-11:15  
OM-206 Bar & Beverage Management
Chef Robert Fox, CCI, FMP
chefbf@culinaryarts.edu
11:30-12:30 11:30-12:30 11:30-12:30 11:30-12:30  

HR-202 Food Service Supervision
Chef Florence Linton, FMP
ChefFl@culinaryarts.edu

9:15 - 10:00 9:15 - 10:00 9:15 - 10:00 9:15 - 10:00  
OM-203 Managing service
TBD
address@culinaryarts.edu
  3:30 - close 3:30 - close 3:30 - close 3:30 - close